AMARNATH EXPORTS
Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Cardamom Essential oil

Cardamom Essential oil



Cardamom Essential oil   Next >>

Price(INR) : Rs. 19800.00
Price(USD) : $ 360.00

Product Code : 05      Brand Name :AMAR

Product Specification

Cardamom Oil

Botanical Name-Elettaria cardamomum

Plant Family -Zingiberaceae

Origin Country -INDIA

Plant part -Seeds

Extraction Method - Steam Distillation  

When used in skin care recipes this can be a spice of life. Its main properties for skin are antioxidant, antiseptic, cleansing. Cardamom oil is one of the oldest essential oil known. Egyptians used it in perfumes and incense. The warming properties found in the spice also make the essential oil useful in massage oil formulas. It is better to use on oil-rich skin and not on sensitive or allergic skin. In homemade skin care recipes it can act as a preservative.

 Cardamom plant has been used in Eastern traditional medicine for long years. It was found to be good for sciatica, abdominal pains and retention of urine. It is also a highly effective digestive remedy, with antispasmodic, carminative, and anti-inflammatory qualities, making it useful in cases of irritable bowel syndrome and colic. In India, Cardamom is used both in the form of a spice added to food, and as a medicament to relieve digestive pain and discomfort. Cardamom can also be used in a chest rub for colds, asthma, or other respiratory conditions.

 

Other Products in 'Natural Essential Oil' category
Myrrh Oil
Myrrh Oil
Ginger Grass oil
Ginger Grass oil
Geranium Oil
Geranium Oil
Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil
Calendula Oil
Calendula Oil
Kewra Oil
Kewra Oil
 
View all products(16)
 
<< Back


AMARNATH EXPORTS
33, Farsh Road, Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India
Phone:91-5694-237368
Fax:91-5694-237368
Send Mail   Send SMS   
Key Personnel
Mr. Achal Tandon (Proprietor)
Mobile:+919935936766, +919415471835

Copyright © 2011-12 by AMARNATH EXPORTS All Rights Reserved.